TOP (English)Expressway bus

Expressway bus

Information about the airport limousine connecting Ebina and Futamatagawa Stations and Haneda Airport, and the expressway bus connecting Yokohama Station and Fujikyu Highland and Kawaguchiko Stations

Futamatagawa Station - Haneda Airport

Fares

Adults (one way) 920 yen
Children (one way) 460 yen

Timetables

Futamatagawa Station Haneda Airport

Futamatagawa Station   Haneda Airport (Terminal 1)   Haneda Airport (Terminal 2)   Haneda Airport (International)
5:10 5:50 5:55 6:05
5:40 6:20 6:25 6:35
6:10 6:55 7:00 7:10
6:40 7:25 7:30 7:40
7:10 7:55 8:00 8:10
7:40 8:25 8:30 8:40
8:10 8:55 9:00 9:10
8:40 9:25 9:30 9:40
9:10 9:55 10:00 10:10
9:40 10:25 10:30 10:40
10:40 11:25 11:30 11:40
11:40 12:25 12:30 12:40
13:05 13:50 13:55 14:05
13:40 14:25 14:30 14:40
15:05 15:50 15:55 16:05
15:40 16:25 16:30 16:40
16:30 17:15 17:20 17:30
17:35 18:20 18:25 18:35
18:45 19:30 19:35 19:45
19:45 20:25 20:30 20:40
20:40 21:20 21:25 21:35
21:40 22:20 22:25 22:35

Haneda Airport Futamatagawa Station

Haneda Airport (International)   Haneda Airport (Terminal 2)   Haneda Airport (Terminal 1)   Futamatagawa Station
6:35 Bus does not stop at Terminal 2 or Terminal 1. 7:25
7:30 7:40 7:45 8:30
8:55 9:05 9:10 9:55
9:55 10:05 10:10 10:55
10:55 11:05 11:10 11:55
11:55 12:05 12:10 12:55
12:55 13:05 13:10 13:55
13:55 14:05 14:10 14:55
14:55 15:05 15:10 15:55
15:40 15:50 15:55 16:40
16:25 16:35 16:40 17:25
16:55 17:05 17:10 17:55
17:35 17:45 17:50 18:35
18:05 18:15 18:20 19:05
18:35 18:45 18:50 19:35
19:05 19:15 19:20 20:05
19:35 19:45 19:50 20:30
20:05 20:15 20:20 21:00
20:35 20:45 20:50 21:30
21:05 21:15 21:20 22:00
21:55 22:05 22:10 22:50
22:55 23:05 23:10 23:50

Location of bus stop

Futamatagawa Station North exit bus terminal (No.0)

View on Google MapsNew window

Haneda Airport Terminal 1 Bus stop 9 in front of the arrival lobby on the 1st floor of the terminal

View on Google MapsNew window

Haneda Airport Terminal 2 Bus stop 8 in front of the arrival lobby on the 1st floor of the terminal

View on Google MapsNew window

Haneda Airport International Terminal Bus stop 8 on the 1st floor of the terminal

View on Google MapsNew window

Notes

  • Seating is available on a first-come-first-served basis. Since the availability of seats in each bus is limited, you may not be able to board the bus if the seats are fully occupied. No reservations are accepted.
  • Passengers are not permitted to stand while the bus is in motion. This is due to the capacity of the vehicle and because the bus travels on the expressway.
  • If the regular seats are fully occupied, auxiliary seats are available for the same fares as the regular seats.
  • If you are travelling with an infant and need to occupy a seat for him/her, you will be charged a child fare.
  • While the bus is in motion, please ensure that your seatbelt remains fastened.
  • Using a mobile phone on the bus disturbs other passengers. Ensure that you switch it to silent mode and refrain from talking on the phone.
  • Carry your baggage onto the bus yourself. Suitcases, golf bags or other large items of baggage that are too large to be carried into the passenger area may be stowed in the baggage compartment under the floor. The driver is unable to leave the driverfs seat while on duty. For this reason, passengers may need to put their baggage into the baggage compartment and/or take it out themselves.

    *We assume no responsibility in the event that your baggage in the baggage compartment is lost, stolen or damaged.

  • Passengers are not allowed to bring strollers onto the bus. If you have a stroller, fold it and stow it in the baggage compartment.
  • We assume no responsibility for any loss or damage resulting from delays, etc.
  • Haneda Airport is tightening its security checks. This may cause baggage inspections to take longer. We recommend that you arrive at the airport early

Inquiries

Sotetsu Bus (Sotetsu Holdings, Inc.) Yokohama Office: 045-331-1071
Yokohama Keikyu Bus Co., Ltd. Sugita Office: 045-771-5411

Return to top of page

Ebina Station - Haneda Airport

Fares

Adults (one way) 1,550 yen
Children (one way) 780 yen

Timetables

Ebina Station Haneda Airport

Ebina Station   Haneda Airport (Terminal 1)   Haneda Airport (Terminal 2)   Haneda Airport (International)
4:55 5:55 6:00 6:10
5:35 6:35 6:40 6:50
6:30 7:50 7:55 8:05
7:30 8:50 8:55 9:05
8:30 9:40 9:45 9:55
9:40 10:45 10:50 11:00
10:40 11:40 11:45 11:55
12:00 13:00 13:05 13:15
15:30 16:30 16:35 16:45
16:30 17:25 17:30 17:40
18:00 19:05 19:10 19:20
19:20 Bus does not stop at Terminal 1 or Terminal 2. 20:20
21:00 Bus does not stop at Terminal 1 or Terminal 2. 22:00

Haneda Airport Ebina Station

Haneda Airport (International)   Haneda Airport (Terminal 2)   Haneda Airport (Terminal 1)   Ebina Station
5:35 Bus does not stop at Terminal 2 or Terminal 1. 6:35
6:35 Bus does not stop at Terminal 2 or Terminal 1. 7:35
8:40 8:50 8:55 9:55
10:20 10:30 10:35 11:35
11:40 11:50 11:55 12:50
12:05 12:15 12:20 13:15
13:25 13:35 13:40 14:40
16:00 16:10 16:15 17:25
17:20 17:30 17:35 18:45
18:20 18:30 18:35 19:45
19:20 19:30 19:35 20:35
20:35 20:45 20:50 21:50
21:45 21:55 22:00 23:00
22:45 22:55 23:00 23:55

Location of bus stop

Ebina Station East exit bus stop 1

View on Google MapsNew window

Haneda Airport Terminal 1 Bus stop 11 in front of the arrival lobby on the 1st floor of the terminal

View on Google MapsNew window

Haneda Airport Terminal 2 Bus stop 11 in front of the arrival lobby on the 1st floor of the terminal

View on Google MapsNew window

Haneda Airport International Terminal Bus stop 9 on the 1st floor of the terminal

View on Google MapsNew window

Notes

  • Seating is available on a first-come-first-served basis. Since the availability of seats in each bus is limited, you may not be able to board the bus if the seats are fully occupied. No reservations are accepted.
  • Passengers are not permitted to stand while the bus is in motion. This is due to the capacity of the vehicle and because the bus travels on the expressway.
  • If the regular seats are fully occupied, auxiliary seats are available for the same fares as the regular seats.
  • If you are travelling with an infant and need to occupy a seat for him/her, you will be charged a child fare.
  • While the bus is in motion, please ensure that your seatbelt remains fastened.
  • Using a mobile phone on the bus disturbs other passengers. Ensure that you switch it to silent mode and refrain from talking on the phone.
  • Carry your baggage onto the bus yourself. Suitcases, golf bags or other large items of baggage that are too large to be carried into the passenger area may be stowed in the baggage compartment under the floor. The driver is unable to leave the driverfs seat while on duty. For this reason, passengers may need to put their baggage into the baggage compartment and/or take it out themselves.

    *We assume no responsibility in the event that your baggage in the baggage compartment is lost, stolen or damaged.

  • Passengers are not allowed to bring strollers onto the bus. If you have a stroller, fold it and stow it in the baggage compartment.
  • We assume no responsibility for any loss or damage resulting from delays, etc.
  • Haneda Airport is tightening its security checks. This may cause baggage inspections to take longer. We recommend that you arrive at the airport early
.

Inquiries

Sotetsu Bus (Sotetsu Holdings, Inc.) 0467-78-5681
Keihin Kyuko Bus Co., Ltd. 045-453-3960
Kanagawa Chuo Kotsu Co., Ltd. 0463-22-8833

Return to top of page

Yokohama Station West Exit - Fujikyu Highland and Kawaguchiko Stations

Fares

  Tomei Ayase - Tomei Gotenba
- Gotenba Eki (Station)
- Gotemba City Llibrary
Fujigakko-mae - Fujisan Yamanakako (entrance to Hotel Mt. Fuji)
- Fuji Hokuroku Chushajo
- Fujikyu Highland
- Kawaguchiko Eki (Station)
Yokohama Station West Exit Bus Stop 22 720 yen 1,650 yen 1,850 yen 2,060 yen
Tomei Ayase - 970 yen 1,130 yen 1,340 yen

*Child fares are 50% of adult fares.

Extra service timetables (including regular service)

[Outbound] Yokohama Station West Exit Fujikyu Highland and Kawaguchiko Stations

  Regular, stopping at all bus stops Regular, stopping at all bus stops Regular, stopping at all bus stops
Yokohama Station West Exit
Bus Stop 22
7:30 12:20 18:00
Tomei Ayase 8:05 12:55 18:35
Tomei Gotenba 8:56 13:46 19:26
Gotenba Eki (Station) 9:04 13:54 19:34
Gotemba City Llibrary 9:09 13:59 19:39
Fujigakko-mae 9:29 14:19 19:59
Fujisan Yamanakako
(entrance to Hotel Mt. Fuji)
9:39 14:29 20:09
Fuji Hokuroku Chushajo 9:52 14:42 20:22
Fujikyu Highland 9:54 14:44 20:24
Kawaguchiko Eki (Station) 10:01 14:51 20:31

[Inbound] Kawaguchiko and Fujikyu Highland Stations Yokohama Station West Exit

  Regular, stopping at all bus stops Regular, stopping at all bus stops Regular, stopping at all bus stops
Kawaguchiko Eki (Station) 7:30 12:00 18:00
Fujikyu Highland 7:37 12:07 18:07
Fuji Hokuroku Chushajo 7:39 12:09 18:09
Fujisan Yamanakako
(entrance to Hotel Mt. Fuji)
7:54 12:24 18:24
Fujigakko-mae 8:04 12:34 18:34
Gotemba City Llibrary 8:24 12:54 18:54
Gotenba Eki (Station) 8:29 12:59 18:59
Tomei Gotenba 8:37 13:07 19:07
Tomei Ayase 9:17 13:47 19:47
Yokohama Station West Exit
Bus Stop 22
10:03 14:33 20:33

By advance reservation only

Phone numbers of the reservation center (reservations are accepted from one month before the day of travel)
Fujikyu Call Center (Yokohama) 045-628-2180
Fujikyu Call Center (Yamanashi) 0555-73-8181
Internet

http://www.j-bus.co.jpNew window

Ticketing locations

  • Convenience stores
    FamilyMart, Lawson, Circle K Sunkus or 7-Eleven (JTBHTA only)
  • Fujikyu information centers
    Kawaguchiko Station, Fujikyu Highland, Yamanakako (Asahigaoka) or Gotenba Station
  • Major travel agencies

Notes

  • Seat reservations and tickets are available from one month before the day of travel. However, if you are planning to travel on May 31, for example, tickets will be available from May 1 because April has no 31st day.
  • When purchasing a ticket, be sure to call our reservation center and reserve your seat before going to any of the above convenience stores to purchase a ticket using the terminal equipment. Fujikyu information centers accept seat reservations and ticket sales.
  • Your ticket cannot be changed or cancelled after the time of departure.
  • All seats are reserved. Be sure to purchase your ticket in advance.
  • If you are travelling with an infant and need to occupy a seat for him/her, you will be charged a child fare.
  • If you have forgotten to bring your ticket or have lost it, you may need to pay for it again.
  • The bus may experience significant delays due to traffic conditions, weather and other factors.

Inquiries

Sotetsu Bus (Sotetsu Holdings, Inc.) Yokohama Office: 045-331-1071
Fuji Express 045-622-7555
Return to top of page